Yes - A visa is required for travel to Togo

Thursday, December 13, 2018

A valid passport and tourist visa are required to visit Togo.

Send these documents to Travisa

1

Passport Requirements:

Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Togo, with at least one blank passport page available for Togo visa stamp(s). Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for Togo visas.

2

Togo Visa Application Form:

Two signed Togo visa application forms. After placing your order, fill out the application forms included in your Visa Application Kit.

3

Photo Requirements:

Two recent 2 x 2 passport type photographs, in color, front view and with a plain/white background.


OR - you can upload a photo when you place your order, instead of providing physical passport photos.

4

Medical Requirements:

International certificate of vaccination against Yellow Fever.

This is Travisa's service order form, where you will provide your contact and shipping information, choose the visa processing needed and make your payment. You must print the completed form and send it to Travisa with all other supporting documents.

Click here for Togo Consular Fees and Visa Processing Times

Visa Validity:

Visas are usually valid based on the consulate's discretion. How to read a Togo visa.

Visa Processing Time:

Togo visas are usually processed in 4 business days. Rush or Emergency visa service may be available for additional fees. Please visit our “Togo Consular Fees and Visa Processing Options” link for details.

Register your trip with the US Embassy:

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. Registration notifies the US Embassy in each country of your travel plans and enrolls you in the State Department travel advisory and warnings program. Feel more secure about your international travels by having Travisa register your trip with the US Department of State; simply complete the form on your visa application kit after placing your order.

Non-refundable tickets or reservations should not be purchased until all visas and passports are secured and in your possession.